Home / Results / NMAC XC Champs Results

NMAC XC Champs Results

 

Race 1 Women and M70+ 5KM
Pos Time Forename Surname Club Age Cat Pos
1 00:20:39 Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers W40 1
2 00:21:40 Andrea Hilldrup Vale Royal AC W35 1
3 00:22:29 Kerry Storrar Barnsley AC W40 2
4 00:22:47 Dawn Gibbs York Acorn RC W60 1
5 00:22:52 Helen Smith Vale Royal AC W45 1
6 00:23:25 Stephanie Robson Bingley Harriers W45 2
7 00:24:08 Claire Thompson Vale Royal AC W35 2
8 00:24:14 Jennifer Wakeman Barnsley AC W60 2
9 00:25:14 Tracey Gibson Wolds Veteran RC W50 1
10 00:25:46 Janice Needham Rochdale Harriers W60 3
11 00:26:15 Sarah Morley Skyrac AC W40 3
12 00:26:17 Peter Ellerton Bingley Harriers M70 1
13 00:26:37 Yvonne Twelvetree Totley AC W65 1
14 00:26:52 William Allan Tadcaster Harriers M70 2
15 00:27:34 Colin Rathbone Vale Royal AC M70 3
16 00:28:12 Denise Johnson Baildon Runners W55 1
17 00:28:18 Jane Morley Wolds Veteran RC W60 4
18 00:28:21 Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers M75 1
19 00:29:08 Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M70 4
20 00:29:28 Mike Barnes NMAC M75 2
21 00:30:02 Ian Gray NMAC M70 5
22 00:31:14 Bill Wade Holmfirth Harriers M75 3
23 00:31:35 Pauline Davies Vale Royal AC W65 2
24 00:32:57 Ken Black Spectrum Striders M70 6
25 00:36:07 Carole Williams Vale Royal AC W60 5
26 00:40:25 Sheila Ormerod NMAC W65 3
Race 2 Men M50 to 69 10KM
Pos Time Forename Surname Club Age Cat Pos
1 00:33:22 Kevin Usher NMAC M50 1
2 00:33:53 Simon Wright Doncaster AC M50 2
3 00:35:41 Chris Ireland Sheffield RC M55 1
4 00:35:52 Stephen Watmough Warrington AC M50 3
5 00:36:44 Mark Havenhand Barnsley AC M50 4
6 00:36:47 David Norman Wirral AC M55 2
7 00:36:50 Kevin Newman Doncaster AC M55 3
8 00:37:04 Anthony Barbat Wallasey AC M55 4
9 00:37:35 Stanley Owen Salford Harriers M60 1
10 00:38:02 Martin Farran Leeds City AC M55 5
11 00:38:09 Jed Turner Sheffield RC M55 6
12 00:38:54 Mick Page Doncaster AC M60 2
13 00:39:57 Paul Lemmon Bingley Harriers M50 5
14 00:40:46 Michael Quinn Sheffield RC M60 3
15 00:41:03 Stephen Thompson Vale Royal AC M50 6
16 00:41:28 Nick Duggan Sheffield RC M60 4
17 00:42:27 Bryan Parkinson Bingley Harriers M65 1
18 00:42:54 Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers M65 2
19 00:44:03 Philip Bussey Doncaster AC M65 3
20 00:44:45 Donald Johnson Bingley Harriers M60 5
21 00:45:58 Peter Weatherhead Wirral AC M65 4
22 00:46:07 David Allemby Barnsley AC M60 6
23 00:46:54 Mick Moorhouse Matlock AC M65 5
24 00:53:59 Lee Ainsworth Sale Harriers M65 6
25 01:03:54 Kevin Dillon Manchester Harriers M60 7
Race 3 Men M35 to 49 10KM
Pos Time Forename Surname Club Age Cat Pos
1 00:33:23 Paul Marchant Wakefield District Harriers M40 1
2 00:35:16 Martin James Doncaster AC M40 2
3 00:36:10 Stephen Spence Wirral AC M45 1
4 00:37:21 Dean Furniss Hallamshire Harriers M45 2
Teams
W35-44 Vale Royal AC
Andrea Hilldrup
Claire Thompson
Helen Smith
M50-59 Sheffield RC
Chris Ireland
Jed Turner
Michael Quinn
Nick Duggan
M60-69 Bingley Harriers
Bryan Parkinson
Gerry Bell
Donald Johnson
Individuals
M40
1 00:33:23 Paul Marchant Wakefield District Harriers
2 00:35:16 Martin James Doncaster AC
M45
1 00:36:10 Stephen Spence Wirral AC
2 00:37:21 Dean Furniss Hallamshire Harriers
M50
1 00:33:22 Kevin Usher NMAC
2 00:33:53 Simon Wright Doncaster AC
3 00:35:52 Stephen Watmough Warrington AC
M55
1 00:35:41 Chris Ireland Sheffield RC
2 00:36:47 David Norman Wirral AC
3 00:36:50 Kevin Newman Doncaster AC
M60
1 00:37:35 Stanley Owen Salford Harriers
2 00:38:54 Mick Page Doncaster AC
3 00:40:46 Michael Quinn Sheffield RC
M65
1 00:42:27 Bryan Parkinson Bingley Harriers
2 00:42:54 Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers
3 00:44:03 Philip Bussey Doncaster AC
M70
1 00:26:17 Peter Ellerton Bingley Harriers
2 00:26:52 William Allan Tadcaster Harriers
3 00:27:34 Colin Rathbone Vale Royal AC
M75
1 00:28:21 Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers
2 00:29:28 Mike Barnes NMAC
3 00:31:14 Bill Wade Holmfirth Harriers
W35
1 00:21:40 Andrea Hilldrup Vale Royal AC
2 00:24:08 Claire Thompson Vale Royal AC
W40
1 00:20:39 Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers
2 00:22:29 Kerry Storrar Barnsley AC
3 00:26:15 Sarah Morley Skyrac AC
W45
1 00:22:52 Helen Smith Vale Royal AC
2 00:23:25 Stephanie Robson Bingley Harriers
W50
1 00:25:14 Tracey Gibson Wolds Veteran RC
W55
1 00:28:12 Denise Johnson Baildon Runners
W60
1 00:22:47 Dawn Gibbs York Acorn RC
2 00:24:14 Jennifer Wakeman Barnsley AC
3 00:25:46 Janice Needham Rochdale Harriers
W65
1 00:26:37 Yvonne Twelvetree Totley AC
2 00:31:35 Pauline Davies Vale Royal AC
3 00:40:25 Sheila Ormerod NMAC

Leave a Reply